info@vadindustries.com +91 8866243442
Castor Oil - Manufacturers - Suppliers - Exporters - Importers

Overview of Castor Oil

Leading Manufacturers, Suppliers & Exporters From India

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a color less to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of Soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals, perfumes and cosmetics Castor Oil in Kutch – Gujarat, Castor Oil in India, Best Castor Oil Brand etc. Find Castor oil Buyers, Sellers, Producers, Manufacturing, Wholesalers, Producing, Supplying, Exports, Imports, Importing, Exporting, Buying, Selling, Import, Export, Traders, Trading, Distributors, International Traders, Agents, Brokers, Commission Agents, Processors, Purchase, Processing, Purchasing in India and around the world.

VAD Industries Pvt. Ltd. is a Manufacturers, Importers, Exporters and Suppliers of Castor oil in India. We are Regularly Exports to Malaysia, Indonesia, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, UAE, Singapore, Turkey, Russia, Algeria, Qatar, Jordan, Georgia, Armenia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Yemen, Kuwait, Oman, Egypt, China, Bahrain, Australia, Morocco, Bulgaria, South Korea, Syria, Tunisia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Canada, Mexico, Croatia, Italy, Portugal, United States, United Kingdom, Ukraine, Germany, Spain, Greece, Serbia, United States, America, USA, Cambodia. Castor oil is available around the Year.

Castor Oil Specifications:

 PROPERTIES VALUES & LIMITS
 Product Name: Castor Oil
 Appearance: Yellowish, Viscous, Liquid
 M. I. V. 0.50 % Max.
 F.F.A. (as oleic): 2.00 % Max
 Place of Origin: India
 Saponification Value: 177 - 185
  Iodine value: 158 - 163
  Unsaponifiable matter %: 0.70 % Max

Packaging Details:

 TYPES OF BAGS  QUANTITY
 Packaging size  Flexi Bags
 -  As Per Customer Requirement

Container Capacity:

 TYPE OF CONTAINER  QUANTITY
 20' FT Container   22 Metric Tons
 40' FT Container  -

Castor Oil Benefits and Uses:

✓ To Strengthen and Grow Hair.
✓ Skin Moisturizer.
✓ Refined oil has a light yellow color and a neutral taste.
✓ To Improve Immunity Function.
✓ To Eliminate Fine Lines and Wrinkles.
✓ Reduce Swelling and Inflammation.
✓ Heal Wounds and Abrasions.Relieve Menstrual Cramps.

OUR

BEST SELLING PRODUCTS

Our company is well known for its "VAD" brand and includes a rich collection of products of the best quality

Education Template